Farmingdale State Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Baker, Mark |
Baker, Zachary |
Cintron, Ethan |
Contreras, Mario |
Everett, Cooper |
Josefak, Michael |
Rodriguez, Colby |
Sabovic, Alan |
Waterhouse, Matthew |
Baker, Mark |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Pettersen, Kenneth | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Samu Gabor | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Barry Booth | Won 5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (10-2) | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Lallouz, Anthony | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Blake Brown | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Arjun Asokumar | - 0-6, 0-2, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Francesco Lagioia / Samu Gabor | Won 8-0 / Baker, Zachary | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Nick Schlapak / James Hourihan | Lost 5-8 / Baker, Zachary | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Barry Booth / Gabby Eitkis | Won 8-6 / Baker, Zachary | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Lallouz, Anthony / Wahnon, Amram | Won 8-3 / Baker, Zachary | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Alec Kuipers / Jackson Hutchinson | Won 8-2 / Baker, Zachary | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | James Hourihan / Nick Schlapak | Won 8-7 (7-5) / Baker, Zachary | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Arjun Asokumar / Andrew Tran | Lost 5-8 / Baker, Zachary |
Baker, Zachary |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Freeley, Ryan | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Francesco Lagioia | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | James Hourihan | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Blake Brown | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Cohen, Aaron | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Alec Kuipers | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | James Hourihan | Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Vishnu Joshi | - 0-6, 0-3, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Freeley, Ryan / Vita, William | Won 8-1 / Cintron, Ethan | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Francesco Lagioia / Samu Gabor | Won 8-0 / Baker, Mark | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Nick Schlapak / James Hourihan | Lost 5-8 / Baker, Mark | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Barry Booth / Gabby Eitkis | Won 8-6 / Baker, Mark | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Lallouz, Anthony / Wahnon, Amram | Won 8-3 / Baker, Mark | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Alec Kuipers / Jackson Hutchinson | Won 8-2 / Baker, Mark | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | James Hourihan / Nick Schlapak | Won 8-7 (7-5) / Baker, Mark | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Arjun Asokumar / Andrew Tran | Lost 5-8 / Baker, Mark |
Cintron, Ethan |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Freeley, Ryan / Vita, William | Won 8-1 / Baker, Zachary |
Contreras, Mario |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Brock, Tyler / Lopez, Matt | Won 8-0 / Everett, Cooper | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Henrick Nielson / Mustapha Evison | Won 8-0 / Sabovic, Alan | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman / Shiel Loganadan | Lost 4-8 / Everett, Cooper | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Beau Llewellyn / Chris Hirano | Won 8-3 / Everett, Cooper | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Jeselsohn, Eitan / Sacknovitz, Yoni | Lost 5-8 / Everett, Cooper | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Blake Brown / Beau Llewellyn | Won 8-5 / Everett, Cooper | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman / Shiel Loganadan | Lost 2-8 / Everett, Cooper | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Vishnu Joshi / Alexander Kernagis | Lost 0-8 / Everett, Cooper |
Everett, Cooper |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Brock, Tyler | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Henrick Nielson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Shiel Loganadan | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Beau Llewellyn | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Mayer, Jonathan | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Beau Llewellyn | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Shiel Loganadan | Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Eric Yoo | - 0-6, 0-3, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Brock, Tyler / Lopez, Matt | Won 8-0 / Contreras, Mario | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman / Shiel Loganadan | Lost 4-8 / Contreras, Mario | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Beau Llewellyn / Chris Hirano | Won 8-3 / Contreras, Mario | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Jeselsohn, Eitan / Sacknovitz, Yoni | Lost 5-8 / Contreras, Mario | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Blake Brown / Beau Llewellyn | Won 8-5 / Contreras, Mario | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Alex Fleischman / Shiel Loganadan | Lost 2-8 / Contreras, Mario | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Vishnu Joshi / Alexander Kernagis | Lost 0-8 / Contreras, Mario |
Josefak, Michael |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Mustapha Evison | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Rodriguez, Colby |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Anderson, Jeremy | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Nick Schlapak | Lost 7-5, 1-6, 6-10 (6-10) | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Makenzie Ralston | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Jeselsohn, Eitan | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Jackson Hutchinson | - 7-6 (7-1), 5-1, unfinished | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Nick Schlapak | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (5-7) | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Daniel Ardila | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Sabovic, Alan |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Gabby Eitkis | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Wahnon, Amram | Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Barry Booth | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | Thomas Yu | - 0-6, 0-5, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Pettersen, Kenneth / Turk, Joshua | Won 8-0 / Waterhouse, Matthew | |||
* | Apr 14, 2021 | SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | Henrick Nielson / Mustapha Evison | Won 8-0 / Contreras, Mario | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez / Dylan Crowley | Lost 4-8 / Waterhouse, Matthew | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Blake Brown / Makenzie Ralston | Won 8-2 / Waterhouse, Matthew | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Cohen, Aaron / Mayer, Jonathan | Won 8-2 / Waterhouse, Matthew | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Barry Booth / Gabby Eitkis | Lost 3-8 / Waterhouse, Matthew | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez / Dylan Crowley | Lost 6-8 / Waterhouse, Matthew | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | James Yu / Thomas Yu | Lost 0-8 / Waterhouse, Matthew |
Waterhouse, Matthew |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Turk, Joshua | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Dylan Crowley | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Chris Hirano | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Sacknovitz, Yoni | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Gabby Eitkis | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Dylan Crowley | Lost 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | James Yu | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Apr 06, 2021 | ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.) | Pettersen, Kenneth / Turk, Joshua | Won 8-0 / Sabovic, Alan | |||
* | Apr 25, 2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez / Dylan Crowley | Lost 4-8 / Sabovic, Alan | ||
* | May 1, 2021 | at | Merchant Marine | Blake Brown / Makenzie Ralston | Won 8-2 / Sabovic, Alan | ||
* | May 02, 2021 | YESHIVA UNIVERSITY | Cohen, Aaron / Mayer, Jonathan | Won 8-2 / Sabovic, Alan | |||
May 6, 2021 | MERCHANT MARINE | Barry Booth / Gabby Eitkis | Lost 3-8 / Sabovic, Alan | ||||
5/9/2021 | at | Manhattanville | Luis Gonzalez / Dylan Crowley | Lost 6-8 / Sabovic, Alan | |||
May 14, 2021 | at | Johns Hopkins | James Yu / Thomas Yu | Lost 0-8 / Sabovic, Alan |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 6/1/2021