Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Keystone @ Union, N.J. | Final | W, 82-72 | |
(@ Kean Cougar Classic) | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Kean | Final | L, 65-61 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | W, 67-57 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Baruch @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 86-64 | |
(@ Amherst Tournament) | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Mount Holyoke @ Amherst College | Final | W, 62-55 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 9 | at New York U. | Final | L, 72-51 | |
Sat. 13 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 75-60 | |
Wed. 17 | at Manhattanville | Final | L, 75-65 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. New Jersey City @ Danbury, Conn. | Final | W, 62-52 | |
(@ West Conn Hat City Classic) | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | L, 51-36 | |
Hat City Classic - @ WCSU - Championship | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Amherst | Final | L, 67-40 | |
Fri. 9 | at Sage * | Final | W, 62-60 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 68-52 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | L, 76-44 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 67-64 | |
Wed. 21 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 58-51 | |
Thu. 29 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 78-58 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Yeshiva | Final | W, 76-50 | |
Tue. 3 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 59-53 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 67-59 | |
Sat. 7 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 62-49 | |
Wed. 11 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 65-61 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 70-56 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 70-56 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Sage * | Final | W, 72-63 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Mount Saint Mary % | Final | W, 46-43 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent % | Final | L, 76-50 | |
(Skyline Finals) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Rhode Island Col. @ West Hartford, Conn. | Final | L, 71-47 | |
(@ USJ Blue Jay Tip Off Tournament) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) | Final | W, 68-59 | |
USJ Tip-Off (@ USJ Blue Jay Tip Off Tournament) | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 60-30 | |
Sun. 22 | at Amherst | Final | L, 83-23 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 65-41 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 90-70 | |
Sat. 5 | at Sage * | Final | L, 64-48 | |
Tue. 8 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Thu. 10 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 75-62 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Eastern @ John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. | Final | L, 91-59 | |
(@ Scranton Tourn.) | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. | Final | L, 72-40 | |
(@ Scranton Tourn.) | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 54-45 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 86-59 | |
Tue. 12 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 68-48 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Sage * | Final | L, 74-51 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Amherst | Final | L, 70-32 | |
Wed. 20 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 78-41 | |
Baruch (@ Baruch) | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 73-48 | |
Sat. 30 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 92-73 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 67-60 | |
Tue. 9 | at Brooklyn | Final | L, 69-44 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 69-60 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 69-65 | |
Wed. 17 | at Old Westbury * | Final | L, 56-54 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 79-62 | |
Tue. 23 | at Mount Saint Mary % | Final | L, 71-52 | |
(Skyline First Round) | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Montclair State | Final | L, 71-61 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Springfield @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) | Final | L, 60-58 | |
(@ Amherst Tip-Off) | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Lyndon St. @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) | Final | W, 73-67 | |
(@ Amherst Tip-Off) | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Brooklyn | Final - OT | L, 76-73 | |
Wed. 22 | at Stony Brook | Final | L, 76-25 | |
Tue. 28 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 98-52 | |
(@ College of New Rochelle) | ||||
Thu. 30 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 94-71 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Amherst | Final | L, 74-34 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 74-48 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 91-26 | |
Thu. 14 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 57-50 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 72-65 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 84-55 | |
Sat. 6 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 90-64 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 65-48 | |
Sat. 13 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 65-62 | |
Mon. 22 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 83-69 | |
Thu. 25 | at Old Westbury * | Final | L, 66-61 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 81-39 | |
Tue. 30 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 87-74 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 93-35 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 53-48 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 71-49 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Day | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 65-56 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 65-49 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) | Final | W, 68-46 | |
Thu. 22 | at Old Westbury | Final | L, 60-48 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Rensselaer | Final | L, 67-45 | |
Sat. 17 | at Amherst | Final | L, 64-35 | |
Tue. 20 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 79-59 | |
Thu. 29 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 75-45 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Old Westbury * | Final | L, 76-33 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 56-41 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Purchase * | Final | L, 57-49 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 61-56 | |
Sat. 29 | at New York U. | Final | L, 66-42 | |
NYU Holiday Classic (@ Hunter College) | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Mount Union @ New York, NY (Hunter Sports Plex) | Final | L, 78-67 | |
NYU Holiday Classic (@ Hunter College) | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 87-57 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 59-37 | |
Tue. 8 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 69-52 | |
Thu. 10 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 56-44 | |
Sat. 12 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 69-58 | |
Tue. 15 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 53-40 | |
Sat. 19 | at Brooklyn | Final | L, 79-58 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Amherst | Final | L, 78-37 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 70-57 | |
Thu. 31 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 90-26 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 63-61 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 78-42 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 67-59 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 102-77 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 67-66 | |
(@ Maritime College) | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Old Westbury % | Final | W, 60-59 | |
(Skyline First Round) | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Merchant Marine % | Final | L, 64-35 | |
Skyline Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. New York U. | Final | L, 91-47 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Albertus Magnus | Final | W, 72-63 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center | Final | W, 73-64 | |
Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament (@ Ramapo Tip-Off) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Ramapo | Final | L, 71-46 | |
(@ Ramapo Tip-Off) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 78-62 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 64-60 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Old Westbury * | Final | L, 64-55 | |
Sat. 7 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 64-55 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Baruch | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 12 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 92-82 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 79-47 | |
Wed. 8 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 85-45 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 82-46 | |
Tue. 14 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 79-52 | |
Sat. 18 | at Manhattanville * | Final | L, 79-55 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 85-56 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 76-37 | |
Tue. 28 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 68-57 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 69-41 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | L, 71-47 | |
Sat. 8 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 70-61 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 73-59 | |
Sat. 15 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 78-70 | |
(@ Baruch) | ||||
Tue. 18 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 68-53 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 64-50 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | L, 83-52 | |
Tue. 16 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 58-48 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 71-63 | |
Tue. 23 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 55-50 | |
Mon. 29 | at CCNY | Final | W, 67-30 | |
December | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | L, 77-74 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final - OT | W, 73-70 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. John Jay | Final | W, 89-73 | |
January | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 67-51 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 88-79 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 76-45 | |
Tue. 18 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 82-59 | |
Thu. 20 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 74-48 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 64-54 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 82-74 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Manhattanville * | Final | L, 68-37 | |
Thu. 3 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 69-47 | |
(@ Riverdale, NY / Mount Saint Vincent) | ||||
Mon. 7 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 81-34 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 93-84 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Tue. 15 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 74-64 | |
Thu. 17 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 88-75 | |
\ | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 74-59 | |
Tue. 22 | at Mount Saint Vincent | Final | L, 77-73 | |
Skyline Conference First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Brooklyn | Final | L, 79-51 | |
Wed. 9 | at John Jay | Final | L, 71-54 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 85-71 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Medgar Evers | Final | W, 68-37 | |
Sat. 19 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | L, 70-62 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 53-50 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 44-34 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Yeshiva * | Final | L, 84-49 | |
(@ Baruch College) | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 70-48 | |
Sat. 10 | at Manhattanville * | Final | L, 65-30 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Hunter | Final | L, 80-46 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 93-22 | |
Sat. 7 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 82-43 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 74-52 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Purchase * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 17 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 59-34 | |
Thu. 19 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 61-50 | |
@ Farmingdale, NY | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 65-32 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | L, 65-29 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 72-36 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 67-51 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | L, 64-50 | |
Sat. 11 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 56-38 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | L, 62-43 | |
(Senior Night) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Purchase * | Cancelled |
|