Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Oneonta | Final | L, 4-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at FDU-Florham | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 9 | at Brooklyn | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Baruch | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Hunter | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. New Jersey City | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. New Paltz | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 24 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
(@ Votee Park - Football Field) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Purchase * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Old Westbury % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
(Skyline First Round) | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Mount Saint Mary % | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Hunter | Postponed | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. CCNY | Postponed | ||
Mon. 6 | at Eastern | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 8 | at Baruch | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at New Paltz | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 22 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 28 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Day | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun. 24 | at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
(Senior Night) | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Yeshiva % | Final - PK Away | T, 2-2 | |
Skyline Conference First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at TCNJ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 4 | at Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Eastern | Postponed |
|
|
Mon. 12 | at Brooklyn | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Baruch | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 27 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 4 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 11 | at Manhattanville * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 21 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals |