Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Dowling # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
(Scrimmage) | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 11 | at New Paltz St. | Postponed | ||
Fri. 13 | at Stevenson | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Tue. 17 | at Randolph-Macon | Final - 4OT | L, 15-14 | |
Sat. 21 | at Oneonta St. | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Western Conn. St. | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 12-2 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Montclair State | Final | L, 12-6 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 15-4 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final - 2OT | L, 10-9 | |
Sat. 11 | at Sage * | Final | W, 19-1 | |
(@ RPI - Lower Renwyck Field) | ||||
Mon. 13 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 22-11 | |
Tue. 14 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Thu. 16 | at Connecticut Col. | Final - 2OT | L, 15-14 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 20-7 | |
Wed. 22 | at Stevens | Final - OT | L, 14-12 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 16-3 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Mount Saint Mary % | Final | W, 22-10 | |
(@ Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Skyline Conference Tournament Final (@ Skyline Finals) | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Suffolk CC # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
(Scrimmage) | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Scranton | Final | L, 16-8 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Ramapo | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Tue. 15 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Oneonta St. | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Buffalo St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 11-6 | |
(@ Spring Trip: Clermont, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. Rochester Inst. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 16-8 | |
(@ Spring Trip: Clermont, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. New Paltz St. | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Thu. 31 | at Montclair State | Final | L, 14-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
Sat. 9 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Tue. 12 | at Drew | Final | L, 20-9 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Wed. 20 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Sat. 23 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 17-11 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Sage * | Final | W, 22-8 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Purchase % | Final | W, 17-8 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | L, 12-9 | |
Skyline Conference Final (@ Skyline Finals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Scranton | Final | L, 17-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Oneonta | Final | L, 20-9 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. New Paltz | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Albright | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Mon. 19 | vs. Clarkson @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 18-2 | |
(@ Spring Fling) | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Williams @ Englewood, FL | Final | L, 19-5 | |
(@ Spring Fling) | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Kean | Final | L, 16-11 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Ramapo | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Tue. 10 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Fri. 13 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Wed. 18 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 12-10 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 21-13 | |
Tue. 24 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 21-12 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | L, 12-9 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinal (Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Marywood | Final | L, 11-6 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Oneonta | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Montclair State | Final | L, 11-1 | |
Wed. 13 | at New Paltz | Final | L, 17-7 | |
Sat. 16 | at Albright | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Western New England @ Englewood, Fla. | Final | L, 19-13 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Calvin @ Englewood, Fla. | Final | W, 15-12 | |
(Spring Break) | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Western Conn. St. | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Wed. 27 | at Scranton | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Sat. 30 | at Kean | Final | L, 21-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 19-7 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Tue. 16 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 19-5 | |
(Senior Night) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | W, 14-11 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Merchant Marine % | Final | L, 22-5 | |
(Skyline Finals) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Montclair State | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Oneonta | Final | L, 18-8 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Scranton | Final | L, 20-10 | |
Sat. 7 | at Eastern Connecticut | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Tue. 10 | at Western Conn. St. | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. New Paltz | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Mon. 16 | vs. Worcester St. @ Clearwater, FL | Cancelled |
|
|
(@ Spring Break, Countryside Sports Complex) | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Keene St. @ Clearwater, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Goucher @ Clearwater, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
(@ Spring Break, Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex) | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Purchase * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29 | at Marywood | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Manhattanville * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 8 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 14 | vs. Maritime * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 28 | at Skyline First Round % | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 30 | at Skyline Semifinals % | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Skyline Finals % | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 20-2 | |
Mon. 29 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 12-10 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
*No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 19-3 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Tue. 20 | at Manhattanville * | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 28 | vs. Manhattanville % | Final | W, 19-12 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final | W, 11-10 | |
(Skyline Finals) | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Lexington, VA | Cancelled |
|
|
(NCAA Second Round - @ Washington & Lee) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Stevens | Final | L, 21-4 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at New Paltz | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Sat. 5 | at Ramapo | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Oneonta | Final | L, 17-7 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Clearwater, FL | Final | L, 11-2 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Mount Holyoke @ Clearwater, Fl. | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Wed. 23 | at Montclair State | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Sat. 26 | at Kean | Final | L, 16-3 | |
Wed. 30 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Tue. 5 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Maritime * | Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Alumni Game # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 27 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 16-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 15-14 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Maritime % | Final | W, 14-11 | |
Skyline Conference Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Merchant Marine % | Final | L, 15-2 | |
Skyline Conference Championship - Final |