Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Wabash @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 4-2 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. North Park @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 19-1 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Manchester @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 17-15 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Heidelberg @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 12-10 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
vs. Manchester @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Mass.-Boston @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 9-5 | |
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
vs. Wooster @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
(@ Snowbird Classic) | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 29 | at Yeshiva * | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-0 | |
(@ Taft HS - Bronx, NY) | ||||
at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 19-0 | ||
(@ Taft HS - Bronx, NY) | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Keystone | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Keystone | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 6 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Thu. 9 | at Baruch | Final | W, 9-5 | |
(@ MCU Park in Brooklyn) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at Old Westbury * | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Tue. 14 | at TCNJ | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final - 7 innings | L, 19-8 | |
vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Purchase * | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-0 | |
vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Staten Island | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Sat. 25 | at Maritime * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Maritime * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Baruch | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Stevens | Final | L, 3-0 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Old Westbury % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
(Skyline First Round @ St. Joseph's) | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Maritime % | Final | W, 7-3 | |
(@ Skyline Second Round) | ||||
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Old Westbury % @ Patchogue, N.Y. | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | |
(@ Skyline Finals) | ||||
vs. Old Westbury % @ Patchogue, N.Y. | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
(@ Skyline Finals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
(@ Fayetteville Tournament) | ||||
vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, NC | Final | L, 13-3 | ||
(@ Fayetteville Tournament) | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Brockport St. @ Fayetteville, NC | Final | L, 16-1 | |
(@ Fayetteville Tournament) | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Eastern Connecticut | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Eastern Connecticut | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Kean | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Keene St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 8 (@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Stockton @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 9-2 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 17-5 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Oswego St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Merchant Marine | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Ramapo | Final | L, 4-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final - 7 innings | W, 23-1 | |
vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 11-3 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Baruch | Final | W, 16-1 | |
Sun. 10 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Purchase * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
(@ Westchester CC) | ||||
at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final - 12 innings | L, 6-3 | |
Skyline Championship Round (Skyline Championship) | ||||
at Old Westbury % | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
(Skyline Championship) | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) % | Final | W, 6-4 | |
(Skyline Championship) | ||||
Tue. 10 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final - 11 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Skyline Championship Round (Skyline Championship) | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Kean | Final | L, 10-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Plattsburgh St. | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Plattsburgh St. | Cancelled | ||
vs. Plattsburgh St. | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 7 | at Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Thu. 9 | at Spring Trip # | TBA | ||
(March 9-16, RussMatt Invitational) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Brockport St. @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 6-0 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
vs. Brockport St. @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Westfield St. @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
vs. Westfield St. @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Fredonia @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
vs. Fredonia @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. FDU-Florham @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
vs. FDU-Florham @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
(@ RussMatt Invite) | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Kean | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 12-4 | |
vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Ramapo | Final | L, 16-8 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
at Old Westbury * | Final - 9 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 6 | at Baruch | Postponed |
|
|
(@ MCU Park) | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 14-4 | |
vs. Lehman | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
(Senior Day) | ||||
Tue. 11 | at TCNJ | Final | L, 15-2 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Stevens | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Baruch | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Baruch | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 23 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Yeshiva * | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-1 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 34-0 | ||
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
at Maritime * | Final - 7 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
(Skyline First Round) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. New Rochelle | Final | W, 11-0 | |
vs. New Rochelle | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 11 | at Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
|
at Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 15 | at Spring Trip (March 15-22, RussMatt Invitational) # | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Springfield @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 | ||||
vs. Springfield @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field | ||||
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 16-4 | ||
Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field | ||||
Mon. 19 | vs. Hamilton @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Chain of Lakes, Stadium | ||||
vs. Hamilton @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Chain of Lakes, Stadium | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Thomas (ME) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 | ||||
vs. Thomas (ME) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Cobleskill @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 11-9 | |
Chain of Lakes, Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-0 | |
(@ Mercy College) | ||||
at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
(@ Mercy College) | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Kean | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Ramapo | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Fri. 30 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
(@ Baseball Heaven - Yaphank, NY) | ||||
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
(@ Baseball Heaven - Yaphank, NY) | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Baruch | Postponed |
|
|
(@ Westchester CC) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Purchase * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Purchase * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. TCNJ | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final - 7 innings | W, 17-3 | |
vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Lehman | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 10-8 | |
vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Sun. 29 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. New York U. | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
(Skyline Championship) | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | L, 7-1 | |
@ Farmingdale State (Farmingdale, NY) / Skyline Conference Championship Game 6 (Skyline Championship) | ||||
vs. Merchant Marine % @ Farmingdale, NY | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
(Skyline Championship) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Keene St. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Keene St. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Lehman | Final - 11 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Plattsburgh | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Plattsburgh | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 11 | at New York U. | Final | L, 8-7 | |
(@ MCU Park) | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Mass.-Boston @ Lakeland, Fla | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Keuka @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 11-4 | |
vs. Keuka @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Clarkson @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Framingham St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Framingham St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Auburndale, NY | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Thomas (ME) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 13-3 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final - 13 innings | L, 5-2 | |
vs. Merchant Marine * | Final - 9 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Kean | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Thu. 28 | at Ramapo | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Fri. 29 | at Yeshiva * | Final - 7 innings | W, 24-3 | |
(@ Overpeck Park - Palisades Park, NJ) | ||||
at Yeshiva * | Final | W, 15-2 | ||
(@ Overpeck Park - Palisades Park, NJ) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Tue. 2 | vs. Baruch | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-1 | |
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Tue. 9 | at TCNJ | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(at FSC) | ||||
at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 13-2 | ||
(at FSC) | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Fri. 19 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Maritime * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 21-0 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Stevens | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-0 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Maritime % | Final | W, 12-1 | |
(Skyline Championship Game 4) | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Merchant Marine % @ Farmingdale, NY | Final - 12 innings | W, 5-4 | |
(Skyline Championship Game 6) | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Old Westbury % @ Farmingdale, NY | Final | W, 8-5 | |
(Skyline Championship Game 8) | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 6-2 | |
(NCAA Regionals) | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. TCNJ % @ Baltimore, MD | Final - 13 innings | L, 8-7 | |
(NCAA Regionals) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Keene St. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
7-inning game (7-innings) | ||||
vs. Keene St. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
7-inning game (7-innings) | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Plattsburgh | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. Plattsburgh | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Amherst @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Stadium | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Simpson @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Stadium | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Amherst @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Stadium | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Simpson @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Stadium | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 16 | vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Florida | Cancelled |
|
|
(Spring Break) | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Florida | Cancelled |
|
||
(Spring Break) | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Keuka @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Keuka @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 18 | vs. Coe @ Florida | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at Purchase * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Purchase * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. Manhattanville * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Manhattanville * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 25 | at Kean | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Cancelled |
|
|
(@ Manhattanville) | ||||
at Mount Saint Vincent * | Cancelled |
|
||
(@ Manhattanville) | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Baruch | Cancelled |
|
|
(@ Flowers Park - New Rochelle) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Merchant Marine * | Cancelled |
|
|
(@ Hofstra) | ||||
at Merchant Marine * | Cancelled |
|
||
(@ Hofstra) | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Mount Saint Mary * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | vs. TCNJ | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 15 | at Stevens | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 19 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Cancelled |
|
|
TBD | ||||
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Cancelled |
|
||
TBD | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Ramapo | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 22 | vs. Yeshiva * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Yeshiva * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 25 | vs. Maritime * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Maritime * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 26 | vs. Old Westbury * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Old Westbury * | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Manhattanville * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Manhattanville * | Final | W, 11-3 | |
at Manhattanville | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Purchase * | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
Mon. 29 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Purchase | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 10 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 11-1 | |
(@ SJC-Long Island Field) | ||||
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
(@ SJC-Long Island Field) | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
*No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
*No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
Sun. 18 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
*No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
*No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Old Westbury * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sun. 25 | at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
at Old Westbury | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
(@ Farmingdale State) | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 12-3 | |
at Merchant Marine | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Nassau CC # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 27 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
(7-Innings) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Keene St. | Final - 9 innings | W, 3-2 | |
(7-Innings) | ||||
vs. Keene St. | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
(7-Innings) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Fontbonne @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 10-8 | |
RussMatt Invitational; Lake Myrtle #7 | ||||
vs. Salve Regina @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
RussMatt Invitational; Lake Myrtle #7 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Western New England @ Auburndale, Fla. | Postponed |
|
|
Russmatt Invitational / Sanford Stadium | ||||
vs. Simpson @ Auburndale, Fla. (Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium) | Postponed |
|
||
Russmatt Invitational | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Lancaster Bible @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Lancaster Bible @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Simpson @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-7 | |
Russmatt Invitational | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Keystone @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Maritime * | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
(@ Bronx, N.Y. - Roberto Clemente Park) | ||||
at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
(@ Bronx, N.Y. - Roberto Clemente Park) | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Baruch | Postponed |
|
|
(@ Bronx, N.Y. - Bronx Community College, Ohio Field) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Manhattanville * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Mon. 4 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-6 | |
at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Yeshiva * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
vs. Yeshiva * | Final - 8 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Ramapo | Final | W, 11-1 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. John Jay | Final | W, 5-2 | |
(7-Innings) | ||||
vs. John Jay | Final | W, 15-5 | ||
(7-Innings) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Kingsborough CC ** Spectators Not Allowed ** | ||||
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Kingsborough CC ** Spectators Not Allowed ** | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 11-1 | |
at Purchase * | Final - 8 innings | W, 14-2 | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Baruch | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 30 | at Merchant Marine * | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
at Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
vs. Old Westbury * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent % @ Patchogue, NY | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Skyline Conference Championship Game 5 | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Merchant Marine % @ Patchogue, NY | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | |
Skyline Conference Championship Game 6 | ||||
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Skyline Conference Championship Game 7 |