Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Manhattanville | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Salve Regina | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. SUNY Canton @ Greater Binghamton Sports Complex | Final | W, 12-4 | |
(@ Greater Binghamton Sports Complex) | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Hartwick | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Sat. 19 | at Eastern Connecticut | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Tue. 22 | at FDU-Florham | Final | W, 9-7 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Wed. 6 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | W, 16-2 | |
(@ WCSU Westside Campus) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Kean * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Vassar | Final | L, 12-8 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Stockton * | Final | L, 19-8 | |
Sat. 23 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Montclair State * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 25-1 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Stockton % | Final | L, 10-9 | |
(@ Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 23-2 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Manhattanville | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Eastern Connecticut | Final | L, 12-8 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Western Conn. St. | Final | W, 11-7 | |
Fri. 10 | at Hartwick | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 23-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Sat. 25 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 24-3 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Kean * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | L, 14-11 | |
Wed. 5 | at Stockton * | Final | L, 13-11 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 18-13 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
(Senior Night) | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Montclair State * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Sat. 22 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 23-7 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Kean % | Final | W, 16-7 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Montclair State % | Final | L, 10-5 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 22-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Manhattanville | Final | L, 10-6 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Oneonta | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Mon. 12 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 17-2 | |
Fri. 16 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Sat. 24 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Wed. 28 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sat. 31 | at Keystone | Final | W, 21-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 15-11 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Tue. 17 | at Skidmore | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Maritime * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Wed. 25 | at Kean | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 22-2 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Merchant Marine % | Final - OT | L, 13-12 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 24-6 | |
Wed. 27 | at Manhattanville | Final | L, 13-9 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Neumann | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Thu. 7 | at SUNY Poly | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Hartwick | Final - 3OT | L, 10-9 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Cortland State | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 22-3 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Calvin @ Davenport, Fla. | Final - 2OT | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Keystone | Final | W, 21-2 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Sat. 13 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 15-8 | |
(Senior Night) | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Maritime * | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Sat. 27 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 19-6 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Merchant Marine % | Final | L, 21-8 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Wed. 26 | at Centenary | Final | W, 22-2 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 14-4 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. SUNY New Paltz | Final | W, 16-3 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Hartwick | Final | W, 20-10 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Misericordia | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | at King's (Pa.) | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Anna Maria | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Alvernia | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Maritime * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Manhattanville * | Cancelled |
|
|
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Purchase * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | at Merchant Marine * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Cancelled | ||
(Senior Night) | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Skyline Semifinals % | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Skyline Finals % | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Purchase * | Final | W, 23-4 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
#DezyStrong Game - *No spectators allowed on site* | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Sat. 17 | at Maritime * | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Sat. 24 | at Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Manhattanville * | Final | W, 17-10 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final | W, 18-6 | |
(Skyline Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Maritime % | Final | L, 13-12 | |
(Skyline Final) | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Nassau CC # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
(Scrimmage) | ||||
Sun. 20 | at Mitchell | Final | W, 26-2 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Tampa # @ Paradise Coast Sports Complex - Naples, Fla. | 2:00 PM |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Hartwick | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. DeSales | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Tue. 15 | at Anna Maria | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. SUNY New Paltz | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Alvernia | Final | W, 22-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Mount Saint Mary * | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Sat. 9 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | Final | W, 12-7 | |
Tue. 12 | at Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 15-12 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Maritime * | Final - OT | L, 14-13 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 22-4 | |
Tue. 26 | at Manhattanville * | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Purchase * | Final | W, 22-4 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Merchant Marine % | Final - 2OT | W, 13-12 | |
Skyline Conference Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Maritime % | Final | L, 22-13 | |
Skyline Conference Championship - Final |