Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Scranton | Farmingdale, N.Y. (7-innings) | L, 17-2 | Final | |
vs. Scranton | Farmingdale, N.Y. (7-innings) | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Ramapo | L, 18-9 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Northland @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 10-5 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Minn.-Morris @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 8-3 | Final | |
vs. Minn.-Morris @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | vs. Oneonta @ Davenport, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 8-0 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Denison @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Baseball Invitational | L, 6-2 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | vs. John Jay | W, 22-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Saint Vincent * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | vs. Lehman | (7-innings) | W, 14-0 | Final | |
vs. Lehman | (7-innings) | W, 18-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 31 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | at Manhattanville * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Manhattanville * | W, 9-7 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Wed. 5 | at John Jay | @ Maimonides Park (Brooklyn Cyclones Park - Coney Island) | W, 23-7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Nassau CC # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 15 | vs. Merchant Marine * | (Little League Day) | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Merchant Marine * | L, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 16 | vs. Mount Saint Mary * | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Saint Mary * | L, 12-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Mass.-Dartmouth | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | at Yeshiva * | W, 18-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Yeshiva * | W, 27-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 1 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | (Make-up from April 29) | L, 8-6 | Final | |
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | (Make-up from April 29) | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 2 | at Old Westbury * | (@ Farmingdale State; make-up from April 30) | L, 9-6 | Final | |
at Old Westbury * | (@ Farmingdale State; make-up from April 30) | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Maritime * | L, 7-6 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Maritime * | L, 10-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Purchase * | (Senior Day) | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Purchase * | L, 10-6 | Final |